Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-04997 Arrest

3-19-26, 2216 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Resist Arrest,

Retail Theft and Defiant Trespass.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $2,000/10% and released

to the Constables.

Michael Joseph Robertson

No Fixed Address

#26-05064 Arrest

3-20-26, 1900 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of the

State Parole and remanded to BCP.

Barry Bolds

No Fixed Address

#26-05066 Arrest

3-20-26, 1846 hours, Oxford Valley Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault,

and Harassment.  The subject was processed and arraigned by

Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Richard Joseph Gallimore

S. Oxford Valley Road

Fairless Hills, Pa

#26-05180 Arrest

3-22-26, 2121 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Criminal

Trespass, Simple Assault and Theft By Unlawful Taking.  The

subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail

was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

David Sango

Chalfont Drive

Philadelphia, Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Mar 24, 2026 @ 11:39 AM

Created Mar 24, 2026 @ 11:44 AM | Updated Mar 26, 2026 @ 1:36 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play