Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-02667 Arrest

2-13-26, 0325 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Theft By Unlawful Taking, Unauthorized Use

of Motor Vehicle, Receiving Stolen Property and Driving Under Suspension.  The subject was 

processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Alfred Joseph Barlow

Mitchell Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-02807 Arrest

2-15-26, 1250 hours, Line Street, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Aggravated Assault, Endangering Welfare of a Child,

Criminal Mischief, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person and Possess Instrument of

Crime.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail was set at $75,000/10% and 

remanded to BCP.

Ana Elba Nieves Ramos

Colonial Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-02883 Arrest

2-16-26, 1639 hours, Dolores Lane, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Kevin Michael Lawrence

No Fixed Address

#26-02934 Arrest

2-17-2026, 1100 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Chichilitti.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Matthew Roberto Urrutia

Hammond Avenue

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-02982 Arrest

2-17-26, 2242 hours, Newportivlle Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Carbon County and remanded to BCP.

Shawn Melleski

Harrison Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-02810 Theft

2-15-26, 1605 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 2-12-26 and 2-15-26 an unknown subject(s) removed the catalytic converter from a 2013

Volkswagen Passat.  The estimated value is $2,500.00.

#26-02965 Theft: Retail

2-17-26, 1542 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 2-16-26 at approximately 1939 hours an unknown subject removed baby diapers passing all points of sale.

No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Feb 18, 2026 @ 9:12 AM

Created Feb 18, 2026 @ 10:51 AM | Updated Feb 18, 2026 @ 12:10 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play