Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Charles T. Winik

#26-01752 Arrest

1-30-26, 0621 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Daniel Cummins

Andreas Place

Morrisville, Pa

#26-01755 Arrest

1-30-26, 0715 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Lancaster and released to the Sheriff's.

Andrell Maurice Robinson

No Fixed Address

#26-01774 Arrest

1-30-26, 0959 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed 

and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $50,000/unsecured.

Ermon McMillan

N. 29th Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-01803 Arrest

1-30-26, 1855 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Jonas.  Bail was set at $1,000/unsecured.

Jonathan Eccleston

Blough Road

Fairless Hills, Pa

#26-01838 Arrest

1-31-26, 1508 hours, Mithchell Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Robbery, Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats, Theft

By Unlawful Taking and Recklessly Endangering Another Person.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Petrucci.  Bail was set at $75,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Ronald James Baxter

Liberator Street

Levittown, Pa

#26-01849 Arrest

1-31-26, 1852 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol  Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Petrucci.  Bail was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Edward J Seibert JR

Woolston Drive

Morrisville, Pa

#26-01863 Arrest

2-1-26, 0134 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Philadelphia and released to the Philadelphia Police.

Sabir Tauheed Jaquan McCoy

Bristol Pike

Croydon, Pa

#26-01955 Arrest

2-2-26, 1745 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Newtown Township and released to the Newtown Police.

David E Vanderwarker

Wilson Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-01971 Arrest

2-3-26, 0042 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

Christina Ruth Gallo

Lincoln Highway

Fairless Hills,  Pa

#26-02106 Arrest

2-4-26, 1932 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrants out of Eddystone and Havertown.  The subject

was released to the Havertown Police.

Kelly McCaw

Johnson Street

Chester, Pa

#26-02138 Arrest

2-5-26, 0805 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

David Lee Harper Jr

Benson Street

Staten Island, NY

#26-01975 Theft: Retail

2-3-26, 0703 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

On 2-3-26 at approximately 0700 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale.

No value given.

#26-02043 Theft: Retail

2-3-26, 2121 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 2-3-26 at approximately 2119 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all  points of sale.

No value given.

#26-02159 Theft

2-5-26, 1229 hours, Patricia Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime between 1-27-26 and 2-4-26 an unknown subject removed the license plate from a 

2019 Mitsubishi.  No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Feb 6, 2026 @ 12:38 PM

Created Feb 6, 2026 @ 3:05 PM | Updated Feb 10, 2026 @ 7:34 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play