Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-00918 Arrest

1-16-26, 1357 hours, Woodbine Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Gallagher and released to the Constables.

Rebecca Barton

Gatewood Street

Cocoa, FL

#26-00937 Arrest

1-16-26, 2005 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Quinton E Palmer

Mitchell Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-01098 Arrest

1-19-26, 1302 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

Michael Delisa 

No Fixed Address

#26-01144 Arrest

1-20-26, 0821 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

Chaz Tywan Laidler

Buckley Street

Bristol, Pa.

#26-01154 Arrest

1-20-26, 0920 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Chichilitti.  Bail was set at $10,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Stephan Thompson

Veterans Highway

Levittown, Pa

#26-01200 Arrest

1-20-26, 2123 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Armitage.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Sean Edward Hamel

Woodside Drive

Morrisville, Pa

#26-00956 Theft: Retail

1-17-26, 0103 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 1-17-26 at approximately 1011 hours an unknown subject removed several drinks passing all points of sale.

The estimated value is $7.00.

#26-01009 Theft: Retail

1-17-26, 2243 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 1-17-26 at approximately 2240 hours two unknown subjects removed several items passing all points of sale.

No value given.

#26-01024 Theft

1-18-26, 0559 hours, Marion Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

On 1-18-26 at approximately 0500 hours two unknown subjects removed a purse from a 2003 Honda Pilot.

No value given.

#26-01048 Theft: Retail

1-18-26, 1727 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 1-18-26 at approximately 1710 hours two unknown subjects removed several drinks passing all  points of sale.

The estimated value is $40.00.

#26-01084 Theft: Retail

1-19-26, 1335 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 1-19-26 at approximately 1335 two unknown subjects removed several items passing all points of sale.  The

estimated value is $60.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jan 21, 2026 @ 8:29 AM

Created Jan 21, 2026 @ 10:57 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play