Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-00497 Arrest

1-9-26, 1800 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was

processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $100,000/unsecured.

Christopher Dowling

James Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-00536 Arrest

1-10-26, 1000 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

processed and arraigned by Judge Petrucci.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and released to

the Constables.

Gino Francis Gioffre

Bath Road

Bristol, Pa

#26-00568 Arrest

1-11-26, 0022 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

processed and arraigned by Judge Petrucci.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Monica Knox

N. Franklin Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-00585 Arrest

1-11-26, 1007 hours, Winder Drive, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of  Simple Assault, Resisting Arrest, Harassment

and Terroristic Threats.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Petrucci.  Bail was set

at $75,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Tianna Shanae Coleman

Winder Drive

Bristol, Pa

#26-00688 Arrest

1-12-26, 2307 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault and Harassment.  The subject 

was processed and arraigned by Judge Petrucci.  Bail was set at $10,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Michele Lynn Trapalis

Veterans Highway

Bristol, Pa

#26-00562 Theft: Retail

1-10-26, 2243 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

On 1-10-26 at approximately 2044 hours two unknown subjects removed several drinks passing all points of sale.

The estimated value is $9.00.

#26-00595 Theft: Retail

1-11-26, 1446 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 1-11-26 at approximately 1440 hours two unknown subjects removed several items passing all 

points of sale.  No Value given.

#26-00596 Theft: Retail

1-11-26, 1521 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed two propane tanks from a business.  The 

estimated value is $164.00.

#26-00655 Theft

1-12-26, 1256 hours, Maryland Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime between 11-27-25 and 01-12-26 an unknown subject(s) removed the copper pipes and

several power tools and work tools from a vacant home.  The estimated value is $15,000.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jan 13, 2026 @ 9:53 AM

Created Jan 13, 2026 @ 11:29 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play