Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-00153 Arrest

1-3-26, 2250 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was 

processed and arraigned by Wertman.  Bail was set at $20,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Steven Louis Robbins

Trenton, NJ

#26-00164 Arrest & #26-00168 Arrest

1-4-26, 0502 hours, Airacobra Street, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Criminal Trespass and a Local Warrant

out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge O'Neil.  Bail

was set at $40,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Malik Rashawn Corr

Cleveland Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-00228 Arrest

1-5-26, 1153 hours, Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pa.

processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $250,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Alfred Joseph Barlow

Mitchell Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-00262 Arrest

1-6-26, 0830 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown,  Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Jason Codey McCullough

Old Tyburn Road

Morrisville, Pa

#26-00278 Arrest

1-6-26, 1000 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $75,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Dustin Avery Robinson

Avenue A

Levittown, Pa

#26-00057 Theft

1-2-26, 0438 hours, Goldenridge Drive, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed several items from a 2024 GMC Sierra.  The

estimated value is $250.00.

#26-00176 Theft

1-4-26, 1310 hours, Greenbrook Drive, Levittown, Pa.

On 1-4-26, at approximately 0330 hours an unknown subject removed two packages from a front porch.  The

estimated value is $80.00.

#26-00178 Theft

1-4-26, 1343 hours, Friendly Lane, Levittown, Pa.

On 1-4-26 at approximately 0412 hours an unknown subject removed a 2020 Acura from a residence.

No value given.

#26-00198 Theft

1-5-26, 0048 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a 2022 Honda from a residents parking lot.

No value given.

#26-00210 Theft

1-5-26, 0902 hours, River Road, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime over the weekend an unknown subject(s) removed several spools of copper wire.

No value given.

#26-00259 Theft

1-6-26, 0801 hours, Edgely Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed several work tools  from a PECO work truck.

The estimated value is $10,000.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jan 7, 2026 @ 10:37 AM

Created Jan 7, 2026 @ 12:49 PM | Updated Jan 8, 2026 @ 7:04 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play