Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#25-20161 Arrest

9-15-25, 2041 hours, Indian Creek Entry, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Simple Assault.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Armitage.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Julianna Meier, W/F, 31 years old

Indian Creek entry

Levittown, Pa

#25-20244 Arrest

9-16-25, 1843 hours, Green Lane, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was

processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $200,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Lannie Lamar Wilson, B/M, 50 years old

No Fixed Address

#25-20261 Arrest

9-16-25, 1900 hours, S. Oxford Valley Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Possess Controlled Substance, Possess Marijuana and

Possess Drug Paraphernalia.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Armitage.  Bail was set

at $25,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Steven Lewandowski, W/M, 43 years old

Wistar Road

Fairless Hills, Pa

#25-20285 Arrest

9-17-25, 0840 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Finello.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Junell Joseph Osborne, B/M, 23 years old

Second Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#25-20300 Arrest

9-17-25, 1419 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Jackie Lee Baker, W/F, 38 years old

Leeland Drive

Bensalem, Pa

#25-20176 Theft: Retail

9-15-25, 2250 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 9-15-25 at approximately 2248 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale.

No value given.

#25-20195 Theft

9-16-25, 0734 hours, New Chestnut Street, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed several items from a 2019 Jeep.  The estimated value is $1,200.00.

#25-20199 Theft

9-16-25, 0817 hours, N. Kenwood Drive, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed several items from a 2017 GMC.  The estimated value is $360.00.

#25-20210 Theft: Retail

9-16-25, 1202 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

On 9-16-25 at approximately 1200 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale.

The estimated value is $10.00.

#25-20211 Theft: Retail

9-16-25, 1308 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

On 9-16-25 at approximately 1305 hours an unknown subject removed chips and soda passing all  points of sale.

The estimated value is $7.00.

#25-20213 Theft

9-16-25, 1100 hours, Stewart Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed some cash from a 2013 Ford.  The estimated value is $100.00.

#25-20219 Theft

9-16-25, 1141 hours, Williams Street, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed loose change from a 2016 Toyota.  The estimated value is $2.00.

#25-20223 Theft

9-16-25, 1558 hours, Winder Drive, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a wallet from a 2023 Dodge.  The estimated value is $100.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Sep 18, 2025 @ 10:41 AM

Created Sep 18, 2025 @ 12:23 PM | Updated Sep 18, 2025 @ 2:53 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play