Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-11763 Arrest

5-28-25, 1427 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and remanded to the BCCF.

Kyjon Jahcir Henderson, B/M, 23 years old

Creekside Way

Burlington, NJ

#25-11764 Arrest

5-28-25, 1237 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $5,000/unsecured.

Tykeem Richardson, B/M, 30 years old

Bristol Oxford Valley Road

Levittown, Pa

#25-11801 Arrest

5-28-25, 2220 hours, State Road, Croydon,  Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Bensalem Township and released to the Bensalem Police.

Christine L Marsaglia, W/F, 48 years old

Fifth Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#25-11926 Arrest

5-30-25, 0248 hours, Marie Lowe Drive, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $150,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Charles Smith, W/M, 45 years old

Hedgerow Drive

Fairless Hills, Pa

#25-11942 Arrest

5-30-25, 1000 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $100,000/unsecured.

Gary J Krivak, W/M, 62 years old

Junewood Drive

Levittown, Pa

#25-11983 Arrest

5-30-25, 2050 hours, Library Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Philadelphia and released to the Philadelphia  Police.

Robert Moore, W/M, 31 years old

Knights Road

Bensalem, Pa

#25-11984 Arrest

5-30-25, 2050 hours, Library Lane, Levittown, Pa

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Aggravated Assault, Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkeness.  

The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Kronnagel.  Bail was set at $150,000/10% and released

to the Constables.

Marqus Anthony Greeen, B/M, 41 years old

54th Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#25-12015 Arrest

5-31-25, 1144 hours, Coral Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault and Harassment.  The subject was

processed and arraigned by Judge Snow.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Michael J Nathan, B/M, 48 years old

Coral Lane 

Levittown, Pa

#25-11973 Theft: Retail

5-30-25, 1835 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 5-30-25 at approximately 1815 hours two unknown subjects removed miscellaneous items passing all

points of sale.  The estimated value is $19.00.

#25-12065 Theft

6-1-25, 1235 hours, Harrison Street, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 5-28-25 and 6-1-25 an unknown subject removed a SoCal Flyer bicycle from a residents

yard.  The estimated value is $650.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jun 2, 2025 @ 11:28 AM

Created Jun 2, 2025 @ 1:41 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play