Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-10021 Arrest

5-6-25, 0930 hours, Kenwood Drive, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at unsecured and the subject was released.

Joseph M Gentile, W/M, 44 years old

Kenwood Drive

Levittown, Pa

#25-10022 Arrest

5-6-25, 0908 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Kevin W. Shupe, W/M, 47 years old

Dover Drive

Morrisville, Pa

#25-10039 Arrest

5-6-25, 1150 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Finello.  Bail was set at $30,000/unsecured.

Tyler Thomas Perkins, W/M, 23 years old

Clover Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#25-10088 Arrest

5-6-25, 2131 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

Shawn Melleski, W/M, 33 years old

Harrison Street

Bristol, Pa

#25-10144 Arrest

5-7-25, 1058 hours, Charles Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The  below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Christopher Francis Alstatt, W/M, 19 years old

Arthur Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#25-10226 Arrest

5-8-25, 0942 hours, Airport Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Allegheny County and remanded to BCP.

Sabu Arthur Moore, B/M, 35 years old

Mill Drive

Levittown, Pa

#25-10273 Arrest

5-8-25, 1730 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Justin Clifford Atkins, W/M, 33 years old

State Road

Croydon, Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

May 9, 2025 @ 11:22 AM

Created May 9, 2025 @ 1:29 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play