Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-07344 Arrest

4-3-25, 1214 hours, Parkside Circle, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Aggravated Assault, Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Harassment

and Criminal Mischief.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $100,000/10%

and remanded to BCP.

Dalton Kleber-Marsaglia, W/M, 22 years old

Fifth  Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#25-07599 Arrest

4-6-25, 2250 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $150,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Arthur Roland Wharton, W/M, 34 years old

Green Lane

Bristol, Pa

#25-07489 Burglary: Commercial

4-5-25, 0815 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

On an unknown date and time an unknown subject(s) entered a vacant business and removed several items.  The

estimated value is $3,700.00.

#25-07322 Theft

4-3-25, 0749 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed several work tools from a construction site.  The estimated

value is $3,350.00.

#25-07444 Theft: Retail

4-4-25, 1743 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 4-4-25 at approximately 1542 hours 4 unknown subjects removed miscellaneous items passing all points of sale.

No value given.

#25-07519 Theft: Retail

4-5-25, 1728 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 4-5-25 at approximately 1720 hours an unknown subject removed several bottles of wine passing all points of sale.

The  estimated value is $300.00.

#25-07488 Vandalism

4-5-25, 0637 hours, Patrician Street, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime  overnight an unknown subject smashed the rear windshield to a 1998 Honda.  The estimated damage

value is $500.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Apr 7, 2025 @ 1:55 PM

Created Apr 7, 2025 @ 3:38 PM | Updated Apr 8, 2025 @ 7:17 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play