Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-07025 Arrest

3-31-25, 0037 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Christopher M King, W/M, 31 years old

Cobalt Cross Road

Levittown, Pa

#25-07061 Arrest

3-31-25, 1526 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Pennsylvania Parole and remanded to BCP.

Michael Dileo, A/M, 29 years old

Jenny  Drive

Yardley, Pa

#25-07078 Arrest

3-31-25, 1351 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released on ROR.

Carly M Rosso, W/F, 38 years old

Ford Road

Bristol, Pa

#25-07240 Arrest

4-2-25, 1322 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Retail Theft.  The subject was processed and arraigned

by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $15,000/10% and remanded to Bucks County Correctional Facility.

Robert Michael McManus, W/M, 58 years old

Nightingale Lane

Levittown, Pa

#25-07253 Arrest

4-2-25, 1528 hours, Greenway Circle, Fairless Hills, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault, Harassment and Disorderly Conduct.  The subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Snow.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Gregory Stephen Schumacher, W/M, 39 years old

Greenway Circle

Fairless Hills, Pa

#25-07271 Arrest

4-2-25, 2035 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

Donovan Wilfredo Ayala, W/M, 37 years old

Veterans Highway

Bristol, Pa

#25-07226 Burglary

4-2-25, 1016 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

On 4-2-25 between 0900 hours and 1016 hours an unknown subject(s) removed several electronics from a residence.

The estimated value is $1,800.00.

#25-07102 Theft

3-31-25, 1845 hours, Otter Street, Bristol, Pa.

On 3-31-25, at approximately 1630 hours an unknown subject removed a spool of wires from a classroom.  The

estimated value is $200.00.

#25-07111 Theft

3-31-25, 1907 hours, Marion Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed several work tools from a Chevrolet Express work van.  The

estimated value is $1,800.00.

#25-07200 Theft

4-1-25, 2246 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

On 4-1-25 between 1100 hours and 1215 hours an unknown subject removed a backpack from a 2013 Honda.

The estimated value is $165.00.

#25-07053 Vandalism

3-31-25, 0930 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime over the weekend an unknown subject broke the rear window on a 2015 Chevy Tahoe.  The estimated

value is $500.00.

#25-07080 Vandalism

3-31-2025, 1041 hours, Pearl Buck Road, Bristol, Pa.

On 3-30-25 at approximately 2309 hours an unknown subject damaged the interior of a pontoon boat.

No damage value  given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Apr 3, 2025 @ 10:43 AM

Created Apr 3, 2025 @ 12:44 PM | Updated Apr 4, 2025 @ 11:36 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play