Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police Press Release

Lt. Charles Winik 04-19-2023

#23-07029 Arrest

4-17-23, 0030 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released

to the Sheriff’s.

Ryan Robert Yarnall, W/M, 43 years old

Farragut Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#23-07046 Arrest

4-17-23, 0758 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Retail Theft. The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $20,000/10% and released to the

Constables.

Michelle Geiss, W/F, 47 years old

Graceful Lane

Levittown, Pa

#23-07064 Arrest

4-17-23, 1505 hours, South Oxford Valley Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Doylestown. The subject

was released to the Sheriff’s.

Tony D Kinley, B/M, 33 years old

E. State Street

Trenton, Nj

#23-07104 Arrest

4-18-23, 0342 hours, Ford Road, Bristol, Pa.

to the Sheriff’s.

Eli Hess, W/M, 41 years old

Stanwood Road

Fairless Hills, Pa

#23-07149 Arrest

4-18-23, 1600 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and was

transported to the BCP.

Charlene Branch, B/F, 55 years old

Bensalem Blvd

Bensalem, Pa

#23-07152 Arrest

4-18-23, 1330 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township. The subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Charles Xavier Hart, W/M, 21 years old

Dover Drive

Morrisville, Pa

#23-07167 Arrest

4-18-23, 1951 hours, Butternut Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault and Harassment. The

subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $50,000/10%

and released to the Constables.

Ashlee Nicole Horan, W/F, 26 years old

Butternut Road

Levittown, Pa

#23-07168 Arrest

4-18-23, 2030 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $50,000/10% and

released to the Constables.

Katie Allen, W/F, 35 years old

Hamel Avenue

Glenside, Pa

#23-07053 Theft

4-17-23, 1055 hours, Spencer Drive, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime over the weekend an unknown subject(s) stole cast iron scrap from a

vacant residence. The estimated value is $200.00.

#23-07092 Theft

4-17-23, 2313 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 4-17-23 at approximately 2300 hours an unknown subject stole a bicycle.

No value given.

#23-07114 Vandalism

4-18-23, 0722 hours, Newportville Road, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) broke out the rear windshield to a

2009 Kia. The estimated damage value is $300.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Apr 19, 2023 @ 1:54 PM

Created Apr 19, 2023 @ 1:55 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play