Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police                                                                                                                   Press Release

Lt. Charles Winik                                                                                                                               04-17-2023

#23-06827 Arrest

4-14-23, 0713 hours, Mayflower Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a PFA Violation.  The subject was processed and arraigned

by Judge Peranteau.  Bail was set at $25,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Michael Anthony Demuro, W/M, 32 years old

No Fixed Address

#23-06843 Arrest

4-14-23, 1200 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  The bail was set at $75,000/10% and

released to the Constables.

Oscar Barajas Aguilar, W/M, 34 years old

Edgely Road

Levittown, Pa

#23-06945 Arrest

4-15-23, 1938 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released

to the Sheriff’s.

Anna Madeline Lock, W/F, 32 years old

Fountain Road

Levittown, Pa

#23-06990 Arrest

4-16-23, 1453 hours, Woodbine Road, Levittown, Pa.

was processed and arraigned by Judge Armitage.  Bail was set at $50,000/unsecured.

Robert Davis, B/M, 49 years old

Woodbine Road

Levittown, Pa

#23-06824 Theft

4-14-23, 0456 hours, Stephen Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject stole a 2013 Hyundai Sonata.

The estimated value of the vehicle is $10,000.00.

#23-06831 Theft

4-14-23, 0905 hours, Miller Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

On 4-14-23 between 0300 hours and 0345 hours two unknown subjects stole a commercial

size air conditioner.  The estimated value is $400.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Apr 17, 2023 @ 1:21 PM

Created Apr 17, 2023 @ 1:22 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play