Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-01182 Arrest

1-17-25, 1137 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $1,000,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Jose Martinez-Perez, W/M, 32 years old

Jackson Avenue

Elizabeth, NJ 

#25-01198 Arrest

1-17-25, 1729 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Aggravated Assault, Reckless Burning, Terroristic Threats and Simple

Assault.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Marriott.  Bail was set at $125,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Glenn King, W/M. 60 years old

Bristol Pike

Bristol, Pa

#25-01226 Arrest

1-17-25, 2346 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Frank Bocchini, W/M, 43 years old

Commonwealth Avenue

Trenton, NJ

#25-01258 Arrest

1-18-25, 1458 hours, Grapevine Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sean Edward Hubert, W/M, 25 years old

Greenbrier Road

Levittown, Pa

#25-01319 Arrest

1-19-25, 0930 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

arraigned by Judge Jonas.  Bail was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Jorge Luis Padilla-Orozco, W/M, 36 years old

Loring Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#25-01379 Arrest

1-20-25, 0907 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Morrisville Township and released to the Morrisville Police.

Jonathan Blanding, B/M, 43 years old

No Fixed Address

#25-01381 Arrest

1-20-25, 1114 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Hatfield Township and released to the Hatfield Police.

Jonathan Clayton, W/M,46 years old

Emilie Road

Levittown, Pa

#25-01476 Arrest

1-21-25, 1000 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of  Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by

Judge Finello.  Bail was set at $1,000,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Wilmay Carrasco-Rodriguez, W/M, 35 years old

Third Avenue

Elizabeth, NJ

#25-01481 Arrest

1-21-25, 1205 hours, Commerce Circle, Bristol, Pa.

Jahnaiza Helena Ruffin, B/F, 22 years old

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jan 22, 2025 @ 1:35 PM

Created Jan 22, 2025 @ 3:37 PM | Updated Jan 23, 2025 @ 7:23 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play