Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police                                                                                                                  Press Release

Lt. Charles Winik                                                                                                                               04-10-2023

#23-06203 Arrest

4-5-23, 1728 hours, Snowden Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Peranteau.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Dawn Glenn, W/F, 57 years old

Snowden Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#23-06240 Arrest

4-6-23, 0101 hours, Green Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of North Carolina and

released to the Constables.

Ellijah Kennedy, B/M, 28 years old

Bristol Oxford Valley Rd

Levittown, Pa

#23-06273 Arrest

4-6-23, 1243 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released

to the Sheriff’s.

Robert Edward Kingrea, W/M, 42 years old

Prospect Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#23-06277 Arrest

4-6-23, 1318 hours, Indigo Road, Levittown, Pa.

to the Sheriff’s.

Justin Frank Sieborowski, W/M, 41 years old

Inbrook Road

Levittown, Pa

#23-06279 Arrest

4-6-23, 1237 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $200,000/10% and

remanded to BCP.

William Lamar Downing, B/M, 26 years old

W 3rd Street

Chester, Pa

#23-06311 Arrest

4-6-23, 2149 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

to the Sheriff’s.

John Quirk, W/M, 55 years old

Dorrance Street

Bristol, Pa

#23-06253 Theft

4-6-23, 0806 hours, Linton Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

On 4-6-23 between 0219 hours and 0223 hours an unknown subject stole several

Milwaukee power tools and batteries from a 2008 Chevrolet Express work van.

The estimated value is $4,500.00.

#23-06256 Theft

4-6-23, 0916 hours, Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On an unknown date and time an unknown subject cut down and removed approximately

Forty feet of Verizon cables.  No value given.

#23-06324 Theft

4-7-23, 0458 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 4-7-23 at approximately 0445 hours an unknown subject removed three boxes of

Tide Pod detergent and a large box of diapers passing all points of sale.  The estimated

value is $90.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Apr 11, 2023 @ 8:22 AM

Created Apr 11, 2023 @ 8:23 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play