Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#24-19704 Arrest

9-27-24, 0930 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local  Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed 

and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $10,000/10% and remanded to the BCCF.

Nijah Sincere Peterson, B/F, 38 years old

Green Lane

Bristol, Pa

#24-19835 Arrest

9-29-24, 1135 hours, Mitchell Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.   Bail was set at $50,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Veanna Elizabeth Ingram, B/F, 25 years old

Mitchell Road

Levittown, Pa

#24-19794 Robbery

9-28-24, 2140 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 9-28-24 at approximately 1035 hours an unknown subject stole a purse.  The estimated

value is $500.00.

#24-19736 Burglary

9-27-24, 2142 hours, Pennsylvania Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

On 9-27-24 at approximately 2139 hours an unknown subject removed copper pipes from a 

vacant property and damaged several walls.  The estimated value is $10,000.00.

#24-19690 Theft

9-27-24, 0831 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject stole a 2019 Ford F250 truck.  No value given.

#24-19739 Theft

9-27-24, 2106 hours, Woodbine Road, Levittown, Pa

On 9-27-24 between 1221 and 1500 hours an unknown subject removed a FedEx package.

The estimated value is $1,000.00.

#24-19752 Theft: Retail

9-28-24, 0635 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

On 9-28-24, at approximately 0600 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing

all points of sale.  The estimated value is $50.00.

#24-19808 Theft

9-29-24, 0238 hours, Millcreek Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 9-29-24 at approximately 0238 hours an unknown subject stole an E-Bike.  The estimated

value is $900.00.

#24-19729 Vandalism

9-27-24, 1758 hours, Old Orchard Lane, Bristol, Pa.

On 9-27-24 at approximately 1707 hours several subjects kicked in a screen door.  The estimated

damage value is $1,000.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Sep 30, 2024 @ 9:16 AM

Created Sep 30, 2024 @ 10:33 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play