(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
219 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested WRIGHT, MICHAEL THOMAS on Monday January 24th, 2022.
INCIDENT #20-06366 OFFICER JAMES MORATTI
DOCKET #54-2020 MDJ 07-1-02
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGING IN FIGHTING & HARASSMENT-COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
Location
2721 FILBERT AV
CROYDON, PA 19021
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.