(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
18 2718 a1 Strangulation-Applying Pressure To Throat or Neck (M2)
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested STANCIL, DARNYLL WARREN on Monday December 20th, 2021.
INCIDENT NUMBER: 21-1588 OFFICER KENNETH MARGERUM
DOCKET NUMBER: 482-2021 MDJ-07-1-03
Location
PENN VALLEY ROAD
Bristol, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.