(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested SCOTT, SYEED TYRIS JAMELL on Monday May 24th, 2021.
INCIDENT #21-07068 OFFICER BRIANNA DIETER & OFFICER DENNIS LEIGHTON
DOCKET #173-2021 MDJ 07-1-03
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR HARASSMENT-SUBJECT TO PHYSICAL CONTACT & DEF. TRES ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO
Location
5724 MITCHELL RD
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.