(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested ROWLAND, JOHN MICHAEL on Monday June 22nd, 2020.
INCIDENT #20-096914 OFFICER JOHN DOB JR.
DOCKET #77-2020 MDJ 07-1-02
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR LOITERING & PROWLING AT NIGHT, DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHT AND HARASSMENT
Location
713 CEDAR AV
CROYDON, PA 19021
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.