(18) 2709.1 (A)(2) Stalking - Repeatedly Comm To Cause Fear
(18)3503(B.11iii)Criminal Trespass/Simple Trespasser
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested OWENS, MATTHEW VINCENT on Tuesday September 17th, 2019.
INCIDENT #19-12867 OFFICER SHAWN LYONS
DOCKET #238-2019 MDJ 07/1/03
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR:DISORDERLY CONDUCT,LOITERING AND PROWLING, CRIMINAL MISCHIEF, CRIMINAL TRESPASS AND HARASSMENT
Location
2219 AVENUE A
LEVITTOWN, PA 19056
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.