(18) 2709.1 (A)(2) Stalking - Repeatedly Comm To Cause Fear
(18) 2701 (A)(3) Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested KAPLAN, JEFFREY on Friday October 9th, 2020.
INCIDENT #19-12369 OFFICER ANTHONY DURLE
DOCKET #171-2019 MDJ 07-1-04
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON, HARASSMENT-COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE AND
RECKLESS DRIVING
Location
92 CHERRY LA
LEVITTOWN, PA 19055
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2020