(18) 3701 (a)(1)(II) - Robbery - Inflict/Threaten Bodily Injury
(18) 3502 (A)(1)(i) Burglary
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested HALTER, SARA LYNN on Monday September 26th, 2022.
INCIDENT NUMBER: 22-15223 OFFICER JENNIFER JACKER
DOCKET NUMBER: 334-2022 MDJ-07-1-03
Location
5361 BRISTOL PIKE
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.