(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking
(18) 3922 (A)(3) Theft by Deception
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested CHAPMAN, AMY L on Wednesday March 31st, 2021.
INCIDENT #21-03368 OFFICER ANDREW STUART
DOCKET #61-2021 MDJ 07-1-04
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Location
7103 NEW FALLS RD
ACE CHECK CASHING
LEVITTOWN, PA 19055
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.