(18)3702 Robbery of Motor Vehicle
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested ANDERSON, KAION on Friday January 7th, 2022.
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR ROBBERY-THREAT IMMED SER INJURY, AGGRAVATED ASSAULT-ATTEMPTS TO CAUSE OR CAUSES BI WITH DEADLY WEAPON, THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVEABLE PROP, RECIEVING STOLEN PROPERTY, POSS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME W/ INT, TERROSITIC THREAT W/ INT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER, SIMPLE ASSAULT (2), RECKLESSLY ENDAGERING ANOTHER PERSON, DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHTING, HARRASSMENT - SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
INCIDENT NUMBER: 22-00216 OFFICER CHRISTOPHER GROW
DOCKET NUMBER: 005-2022 MDJ-07-1-03
Location
GREEN LANE AND BRISTOL PIKE
Bristol, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2022