Search Link search
Home
About
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
  • Towns Against Graffiti
Forms
  • TRANSIENT RETAIL BUSINESS/SOLICITING/CANVASSING APPLICATION
Megan's Law
OUR BOROUGH
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Visit Bristol Borough
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol Boro PD
  • 250 Pond St, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 788-7813
  • Bristol Borough Police Department on Facebook
bristolboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Borough Police Department Homepage
Bristol Borough Police Department Logo

Bristol Borough Police Department

bristolboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 788-7813
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
    • Towns Against Graffiti
  • Forms
  • Megan's Law
  • OUR BOROUGH
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Visit Bristol Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

apollo_1.jpg
apollo_2.jpg

Theft , Apollo Pizza

Details Map

The Bristol Borough Police are investigating a theft that took place at the Apollo Pizza restaurant, located on Farragut Ave, on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at approximately 9:45pm.  The actor entered the store and requested that the owner reheat food that was previously ordered by a female named Ianna.  While the owner went into the kitchen the actor went into the register and removed cash.  The actor then fled the store entering a gray colored .  The gray colored vehicle was occupied by a black female in the passenger seat.  The actor is described as a tall, black male with a muscular billed wearing a white t-shirt and jeans.  Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Davis at 215-788-7813 ext 2425.

Location

1834 Farragut Ave
Bristol, PA 19007

Date

Oct 22, 2020

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Oct 28th, 2020
apollo_1.jpg
apollo_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bristol Boro PD
250 Pond St
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Bristol Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bristol Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play