Search Link search
Home
About
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
  • Towns Against Graffiti
Forms
  • TRANSIENT RETAIL BUSINESS/SOLICITING/CANVASSING APPLICATION
Megan's Law
OUR BOROUGH
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Visit Bristol Borough
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol Boro PD
  • 250 Pond St, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 788-7813
  • Bristol Borough Police Department on Facebook
bristolboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Borough Police Department Homepage
Bristol Borough Police Department Logo

Bristol Borough Police Department

bristolboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 788-7813
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • DISTRICT COURT 07-1-02
    • Towns Against Graffiti
  • Forms
  • Megan's Law
  • OUR BOROUGH
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Visit Bristol Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Smokin Joe's Burglary

Details Map

On August 12, 2021 at approximately 6am, the Bristol Borough police were dispatched to the Smokin Joe's Smoke Shop, located at 228 Rt. 13 for a reported burglary.  Upon arrival, officers found the side door window had been broken out.  It was determined that cigarettes were stolen form the business.  Subsequent investigation located a witness who reported that he observed two male subjects exiting the store at approximately 5:50am.  The subjects entered a red Ford Focus and fled the area.  Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Davis at 215-788-7813 ext. 2425.  

Location

228 Route 13
Bristol, PA 19007

Date

Aug 12, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Aug 13th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Bristol Boro PD
250 Pond St
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play