(1) Count Indecent Exposure (M2) public drunkenness
Disorderly Conduct
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday, August 10, 2022 at approximately 6:52 p.m., the defendant, Mark Kornstedt, was found with his pants unzipped and halfway down. The defendant had slurred speech and red bloodshot eyes with an open bottle of vodka next to him. He was taken into custody and transported back to headquarters. He was then taken for arraignment at District Court 07-1-10, the Honorable Judge Vislosky. He was sent to Bucks County Correctional Facility in lieu of $50,000.00 bail 10%.
Also arrested was Patricia Criniti, age 67, Bristol, PA for disorderly conduct and Borough Ordinance Violation, she will be summoned to court to answer charges.
Location
Bristol Lions Park
Mill & Radcliffe St.
Bristol, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2022-3216-24
Disposition
The defendant, Mark Kornstedt, was arrested and arraigned at District Court 07-1-10, the Honorable Judge Vislosky. He was sent to Bucks County Correctional Facility in lieu of $50,000.00 bail 10%.
Arraignment Date
Aug 10, 2022
Judge
Jan Vislosky
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Borough Police Department.