Receiving Stolen Property
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 8"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to the area of the 600 block Pine St. for a report of shots fired with a group of four male actors in an older, small, dark colored vehicle firing a gun at the victim. While checking the area, officers observed a vehicle matching the description with four males and as officers approached the scene, all four actors exited the vehicle, began to walk away and were quickly detained. During the course of the investigation it was discovered the vehicle was reported stolen out of Bristol Township Police Dept. All four actors were taken into custody and transported to headquarters for processing.
Shakur Brisbon, age 18, Mansion St., Bristol, PA, and Isiah Carpenter, age 18, Mill Rd., Bensalem, PA, were charged with receiving stolen property and arraigned by Judge Gallagher. Brisbon and Carpenter were remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of $150,000/10% bail, Ronald Harris, age 18, East Allegheny Ave., Philadelphia, PA, AKA Jamar Culvert, was charged with receiving stolen property and false identification to law enforcement. Harris was arraigned before Judge Gallagher and remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of $175,000/10% bail, juvenile, age 17, was sent to Bucks County Juvenile Detention Center.
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2017
Reference ID
2017-2471-2
Disposition
Isaiah Carpenter was arraigned before Judge Gallagher and remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of $150,000/10% bail.
Arraignment Date
Jul 7, 2017
Judge
Gallagher
Bail
150000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Borough Police Department.