On 8-7-2022, at 4:20 am, a Coleman Go Kart was stolen from the front of the Tractor Supply store on Easton Rd. (SR 611). Surveillance video of the incident shows the pictured white male suspect loading the Go Kart onto a white pickup truck. Anyone with any information can submit a tip via CrimeWatch or contact the Bedminster Police dispatcher at 215-328-8515.
Location
6917 Easton Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Incident Date
Aug 7, 2022 @ 4:20 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bedminster Township Police Department.