Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
Resources
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Report Roadway Concerns
  • Victim Resources
Services
  • Police Reports
  • Traffic/Ordinance
  • Fingerprinting
  • Animal Control
  • House Checks
  • Education & Prevention Programs
  • RX Drug Take Back
  • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
Community Relations
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Protection from Abuse Petition
  • Thumbs Up to the Penny Power!
  • Upcoming Events
  • Past Events
    • Chief for Day Contest
    • Senior Expo - Register Today
    • NOVA Upstander Day - September 17
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bedminster TWP PD
  • 3112 Bedminster Rd, Bedminster, PA 18910
  • (215) 795-2972
  • Bedminster Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief of Police Nick Virnelson
bedminsterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bedminster Township Police Department Homepage
Bedminster Township Police Department Logo

Bedminster Township Police Department

bedminsterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 795-2972
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
  • Resources
    • Solicitation Permits
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Report Roadway Concerns
    • Victim Resources
  • Services
    • Police Reports
    • Traffic/Ordinance
    • Fingerprinting
    • Animal Control
    • House Checks
    • RX Drug Take Back
    • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
  • Community Relations
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
      • Chief for Day Contest
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bedminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bedminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

image004.jpg
image002.jpg

Stolen Vehicle

Details Map

We are seeking the public's assistance with attempting to locate this white Chevrolet work van bearing PA registration YSF9026 that was reported stolen July 21st, 2020 from the area of 33 Appletree Ln in Bedminster Township. If you have any information please contact Officer Dalton at 215-795-2972 ext. 115 or at tdalton@bedminsterpd.com. 

Location

33 Appletree Ln
Pipersville, PA 18947

Date

Aug 1, 2020

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 1st, 2020
image004.jpg
image002.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bedminster TWP PD
3112 Bedminster Rd
Bedminster, PA 18910
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bedminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Bedminster Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Bedminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bedminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play