1 COUNT THEFT OF MAIL (M1)
1 COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
1 COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Bedminster Township Police Department arrested Alexander Urena Gonzalez on Friday, October 10th, 2025.
On Monday, June 9th, 2025, Bedminster Township Police responded to the report of a theft of a package from a residence. The homeowner reported that a package they were expecting was delivered by a third-party delivery service. The package was then stolen by the same individual who delivered the package just moments prior.
The subsequent investigation identified Alexander Urena Gonzalez as the delivery driver and subject who stole the package. An effort was made to contact Gonzalez, but was unsuccessful.
Location
Croft Drive
Dublin Pike
Bedminster, PA 18910
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
Inc. #20250609-2804
Disposition
Bail was set at $25,000.00 unsecured and no contact with the victim in the matter.
Arraignment Date
Oct 10, 2025
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Bail
25000