1 COUNT FORGERY (F2)
1 COUNT IDENTITY THEFT (F3)
1 COUNT THEFT BY DECEPTION (F3)
1 COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
1 COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, September 11th, 2025, Richardo Doral Hamilton as arraigned on the arrest warrant issued by Bedminster Township Police Department.
On Wednesday, June 25th, 2025, a Bedminster Township business reported Fraud that occurred involving their business checking account. The business sent a check via the United States Postal Service to an address in Allentown that was intercepted. The depicted individual presented fraudulent checks, presumably based on the intercepted check at TD Bank branches in Newtown Square, Lawrence Park, Upper Darby, MacDade Mall, and S Broad Street. The fraudulent checks totaled over $4,000.00 The suspect is associated with the depicted vehicle.
The subsequent investigation identified Ricardo Doral Hamilton as the suspect. An arrest warrant has been issued for Hamilton. Thank you to the Ephrata Police Department, Allentown Police Department, and Lehigh County Probation and Parole for their assistance in the investigation.
If you can provide any information on the whereabouts of Hamilton, please contact Corporal Jim Browne 215-795-2972 ext. 108, or jbrowne@bedminsterpd.com, or submit a Tip via this Page. You can remain anonymous if you wish. Thank you!
Location
Bedminster, PA 18910
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
Inc. #20250625-3051
Disposition
Bail was set at $50,000.00 unsecured.
Arraignment Date
Sep 11, 2025
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Gambardella
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bedminster Township Police Department.