UPDATE: 8/26/2025 at 1800 Hours:
The South Heidelberg Police Department has obtained additional surveillance images of the suspect involved in the August 25th fleeing and eluding incident in Robesonia Borough.
The four-wheeler and helmet used in the incident were recovered, abandoned, in the borough late on the evening of August 25th.
If you can identify the male pictured, please contact the South Heidelberg Police Department at 610-670-9885 or submit a tip at www.sheidpd.org.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The South Heidelberg Police Department is seeking assistance in identifying the operator of an orange ATV involved in a fleeing and eluding incident. The individual is described as a white male, wearing a black helmet with a clear visor, a black sweatshirt, tan cargo shorts, and black shoes. This incident occurred in the 400 block of East Penn Avenue in Robesonia Borough and is part of an ongoing pattern of this male riding his ATV in the borough.
Anyone with information regarding the identity of the male operator is asked to contact the South Heidelberg Police Department at 610-670-9885 or submit a tip via www.sheidpd.org.
Please reference incident report 45-25-03486.
Location
400 East Penn Avenue
Robesonia, PA 19551
Incident Date
Aug 25, 2025 @ 7:53 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident