On Friday October 03, 2025 at approximately 0628 hours at W Penn// Bernville Rd a female was crossing the street with her dog when a vehicle turned from Bernville Rd onto Penn Ave striking the dog. Both the female and the dog are ok at this time. Attached is a photo of the striking vehicle. Any information on the striking vehicle can be sent to rvalerio@sheidpd.org or call the station at 610-670-9885.
Location
Penn Ave // Bernville Rd
Robesonia, PA 19551
Incident Date
Oct 3, 2025 @ 6:28 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal