The South Heidelberg Police Department is Requesting Assistance in Identifying a Suspect Relative to an investigation:
On 2/13/2026 at 6:26 PM, The South Heidelberg Township Police Department was dispatched to the report of a fight that occurred in the 700 block of W. Penn Avenue in Heidelberg Township.
If anyone recognizes the male or has additional information regarding the incident, please contact Officer Vooz at ovooz@sheidpd.org or contact the police station at 610-670-9885.
You can also submit an anonymous tip using the "Submit a Tip" button below or by calling Crime Alert Berks County at 1-877-373-9913. You may receive a cash reward for assistance in identifying.
Location
700 Block West Penn Avenue
Robesonia, PA 19551
Incident Date
Feb 13, 2026 @ 6:36 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal