Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Mission & Values
  • Municipalities
  • History of SHTPD
  • Operation
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Annual / Monthly Reports
    • 2026 SHPD REPORTS
    • 2025 SHPD reports
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit A Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Berks County: Victim/Witness Assistance Unit
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Victim Services
  • Local Ordinances
Services
  • Car Seat Check
  • Fingerprinting
  • Talks & Tours
  • Community Youth Aid Panel (CYAP)
  • Prescription Drug Drop-Off Program
  • Safe Exchange Zone
  • Crash Reports
RecruitingContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
South Heidelberg TWP PD
  • 555 Mountain Home Road, Sinking Spring, PA 19608
  • (610) 670-9885
  • South Heidelberg Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief J. Matthew Hook
sheidpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
South Heidelberg Township Police Department Homepage
South Heidelberg Township Police Department Logo

South Heidelberg Township Police Department

Chief J. Matthew Hook
sheidpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 670-9885
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission & Values
    • Municipalities
    • History of SHTPD
    • Operation
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Annual / Monthly Reports
      • 2026 SHPD REPORTS
      • 2025 SHPD reports
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit A Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Victim Services
    • Local Ordinances
  • Services
    • Car Seat Check
    • Fingerprinting
    • Talks & Tours
    • Safe Exchange Zone
    • Crash Reports
  • Recruiting
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow South Heidelberg Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Heidelberg Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

45-25-04043

Details Map

On 09/30/2025 @ 1931 Hours, South Heidelberg Officers were dispatched to 148 E. Penn Avenue in regard to a suspicious person. The male was witnessed trespassing and carrying a 5- 6-foot-long pipe or pole. When confronted by a homeowner, the white male wearing a black sweatshirt and shorts ran across Penn Avenue. He was last seen running down N. Elm Street in Robesonia carrying the 5–6-foot pole.  Any similar incidents please contact South Heidelberg Township Police as soon as possible. 

Location

148 E Penn Avenue
Robesonia, PA 19551

Incident Date

Sep 30, 2025 @ 7:31 PM

Incident Type

Disorderly Conduct

Created Oct 1, 2025 @ 5:43 AM | Updated Oct 4, 2025 @ 8:59 AM
Submit a Tip
South Heidelberg TWP PD
555 Mountain Home Road
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact South Heidelberg TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

South Heidelberg Township Police Department Badge

To follow the South Heidelberg Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the South Heidelberg Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play