On 09/29/2025 at 2058 Hours, South Heidelberg Township Police department was dispatched to 474 Edison Street in South Heidelberg Township in regard to a hit and run accident. A white Toyota Camry at approximately 2016 Hours struck an unoccupied parked vehicle in front of 474 Edison Street and proceeded to leave the scene of the accident. Camera footage was obtained on scene although the driver's identity is unknown. Upon reviewing the video, the acting vehicle is a 2018-2025 white Toyota Camry with damage to the passenger side of the vehicle. If anyone has information regarding this incident, please contact South Heidelberg Township PD at 610-670-9885 or email avooz@sheidpd.org.
Location
474 Edison Street
Wernersville, PA 19565
Incident Date
Sep 29, 2025 @ 8:58 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident