Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Mission & Values
  • Municipalities
  • History of SHTPD
  • Operation
  • Organizational Chart
  • Annual / Monthly Reports
    • 2024 SHPD Reports
    • 2025 SHPD reports
    • 2026 SHPD REPORTS
Crime
  • Crime Mapping
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit A Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Berks County: Victim/Witness Assistance Unit
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Victim Services
  • Local Ordinances
Services
  • Car Seat Check
  • Fingerprinting
  • Talks & Tours
  • Community Youth Aid Panel (CYAP)
  • Prescription Drug Drop-Off Program
  • Safe Exchange Zone
  • Crash Reports
RecruitingContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
South Heidelberg TWP PD
  • 555 Mountain Home Road, Sinking Spring, PA 19608
  • (610) 670-9885
  • South Heidelberg Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief J. Matthew Hook
sheidpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
South Heidelberg Township Police Department Homepage
South Heidelberg Township Police Department Logo

South Heidelberg Township Police Department

Chief J. Matthew Hook
sheidpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 670-9885
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission & Values
    • Municipalities
    • History of SHTPD
    • Operation
    • Organizational Chart
    • Annual / Monthly Reports
      • 2024 SHPD Reports
      • 2025 SHPD reports
      • 2026 SHPD REPORTS
  • Crime
    • Crime Mapping
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit A Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Victim Services
    • Local Ordinances
  • Services
    • Car Seat Check
    • Fingerprinting
    • Talks & Tours
    • Safe Exchange Zone
    • Crash Reports
  • Recruiting
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow South Heidelberg Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Heidelberg Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

White SUV
45-26-01393 Operator.jpg
45-26-01393 Operator 2.jpg

Motor Vehicle Crash Investigation: 45-26-01393

Details Map

Case Number: 45-26-01393

The South Heidelberg Police Department (SHPD) is requesting public assistance in identifying the driver of a white SUV, specifically a white Ford Edge, involved in a recent incident.

According to investigation details, a motorcycle crash occurred on 4/16/2026  at approximately 2:00 PM.  The collision took place at the intersection of Bernville Road and Penn Avenue, Robesonia Borough where the SUV appears to have turned in front of a motorcycle.

If you have any information regarding this case or the operator of the vehicle, please contact Officer J. Lanza directly at jlanza@sheidpd.org.

Alternatively, tips can be provided to the South Heidelberg Police Department through the following channels:

  • Telephone: Call 610.670.9885 or 610.655.4911
  • Web: Submit a tip below
  • Anonymous Tips: Contact Crime Alert Berks at https://crimealertberks.org/submit-a-tip/

Please note that Crime Alert Berks provides cash rewards for information that leads to an arrest.

All parties are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

W Penn Ave & Bernville Rd
Robesonia, PA 19551

Date

Apr 16, 2026

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

45-26-01393

Case Status

Current

Created Apr 24th, 2026
White SUV
45-26-01393 Operator.jpg
45-26-01393 Operator 2.jpg
Submit a Tip
South Heidelberg TWP PD
555 Mountain Home Road
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact South Heidelberg TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Heidelberg Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play