During the overnight hours from July 1st into July 2nd a shed was broken into in the area of Rolling Dr // Pine Tree Ln. The following items were stolen from the shed:
2022 Yamaha Raptor 700R SE black and lime green in color
2021 SSR Motorsport 110 orange and black in color with a royal blue gas cap
1970's minibike
Husqvarna back pack blower
Echo weed whacker
Yamaha Gas can
It was reported a box truck was in the area at approximately 0209 hours on July 2nd. Some video footage was obtained, however, the quality of video was not sufficient to be able to identify the truck.
Anyone in the area of Rolling Dr//Pine Tree Ln that may have footage from the overnight hours of July 1st into July 2nd that may help identify the truck in question would be helpful. Information can be sent to Ofc Baxter at bbaxter@sheidpd.org or call the station at 610-670-9885. Reference case number 45-25-02624
Location
Pine Tree Ln
Wernersville, PA 19565
Date
Jul 2, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
45-25-02624
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal