UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR
STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT
AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
36
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Dorian T. Willhite, a resident of Vanleer, Tennessee, was recently taken into custody following a two-month investigation into a reported assault. Det. Sgt. Heiden successfully obtained an arrest warrant, leading to Willhite's apprehension by Tennessee law enforcement.
On Apr 1, 2026, the Berks County Sheriff’s Office extradited Willhite from the Dickson County Jail in Charlotte, Tennessee, to the Berks County Central Booking Center.
The South Heidelberg Township Police Department has filed several charges against Willhite, including:
Following his arraignment, bail was established at $250,000 secured. Willhite has since been moved to the Berks County Jail.
All parties are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Sinking Spring, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
45-26-00478
Arraignment Date
Apr 1, 2026
Bail
250000
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Heidelberg Township Police Department.