Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • MISSION STATEMENT
  • MONTHLY POLICE REPORT
  • POLICE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Application
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • POLICE OFFICER APPLICATION
  • RIGHT TO KNOW
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • AMBER ALERT
  • CYBERBULLYING-BULLYING RESOURCES
  • GEIGERTOWN FIRE COMPANY
  • GIBRALTAR FIRE COMPANY
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • ROBESON TOWNSHIP MUNICIPAL BUILDING
  • ROBESON TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES AND CODES
Contact Us
SERVICES
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • CAR SEAT INSTALLATION/SAFETY CHECKS
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Robeson TWP PD
  • 2689 Main Street, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • (610) 582-4276
  • Robeson Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Jason Rimby
robesonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Robeson Township Police Department Homepage
Robeson Township Police Department Logo

Robeson Township Police Department

Chief Jason Rimby
robesonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 582-4276
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • MISSION STATEMENT
    • MONTHLY POLICE REPORT
    • POLICE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Application
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • POLICE OFFICER APPLICATION
    • RIGHT TO KNOW
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • AMBER ALERT
    • GEIGERTOWN FIRE COMPANY
    • GIBRALTAR FIRE COMPANY
    • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Contact Us
  • SERVICES
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Robeson Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Robeson Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Suspicious Activity/ Theft from Building

Details Map

On September 28, 2024, around 1900 hours, Robeson Township Police Department received a call for suspicious activity around the 1800 block of Cocalico Road.  Two Hispanic males wearing dark clothing were seen walking through the woods from the Birdsboro Watershed onto private property, along Cocalico Road.  The males were last seen on Cocalico Road carrying backpacks and a flashlight.  It was unknown if the males were picked up from another vehicle, or if they walked back onto the Birdsboro Watershed property. 

It was later reported that a resident along Cocalico Road noticed their garage door was open.  After searching the unsecured garage, it was determined that miscellaneous tools had been stolen.

If anybody has any further surveillance footage of these individuals, please contact Robeson Township Police.  Please call 911 if you see anything suspicious, do not hesitate.  A hunter that was in the area at the time of this incident saw these individuals and did not report the incident right away.  Please call us so we can respond and investigate the situation.

Location

1800 block Cocalico Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508

Incident Date

Sep 28, 2024 @ 6:45 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Oct 1, 2024 @ 11:03 AM
Submit a Tip
Robeson TWP PD
2689 Main Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Robeson TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play