18-3503 B1I-(M3): DEF TRES ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO
18-5503 A3-(S): DISORDERLY CONDUCT OBSCENE LANG/GEST
18-5505-(S): PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 3, 2026, shortly before 6:00am, officers responded to the 3500 block of Morgantown Road for a report of a male acting erratically and attempting to enter a residence.
Upon arrival, officers located Steven ZAKRESKI on the property. Investigation determined ZAKRESKI opened the door of the residence and entered without permission, refused commands to leave, and struck property on scene with a yard tool. Officers detected the odor of alcohol and ZAKRESKI was uncooperative during the interaction.
ZAKRESKI was ultimately taken into custody and transported to Berks County CPC.
Location
3500 Block of Morgantown Rd
Mohnton, PA 19540
Arrest Date
May 3, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.