(1) Count of Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 29, 2021, the Robeson Township Police received a call from a female victim who reported a violation of a Protection From Abuse she had filed against Jonathan Carl Wade. After completing an investigation, a warrant was issued for Wade for Contempt for Violation of Order (Protection From Abuse). On March 30, 2021 at approximately 4:30 P.M., the Birdsboro Police Department took Wade into custody.
Location
EVERTS LANE
GREEN HILLS ROAD
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2021
Reference ID
31-21-01234
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.