DUI and a summary traffic violation.
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On June 19, 2021, at 6:37 P.M., the Robeson Township Police Department received a call to respond to the 100 Block of Rock Hollow Road for vehicle vs. tree accident. Upon arrival, the Robeson Township Police identified the operator as Phillipp S. Trassert of Douglassville. The officer detected an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from Mr. Trassert. Mr. Trassert was placed under arrest for suspicion of driving while under the influence of alcohol. Mr. Trassert submitted to a breath test at which yielded a result of .219%. The defendant, Phillipp S. Trassert was charged with DUI and Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed.
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-21-02415
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.