18-2701 A2-(M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18-2706 A1-(M1) TERRORISTIC THREATS W/ INT TO TERRORIZE
18-2709 A1-(S); HARASSMENT - SUBJECT TO OTHER PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 12, 2026, Robeson Township Police responded to a domestic incident on the 1400 block of Old River Rd., Birdsboro. During the incident, Heather STOUDT used a knife in the argument, causing injury and escalating the confrontation. Emergency responders transported her to Reading Hospital for treatment of her injuries.
As a result, on March 16, 2026, Heather STOUDT was charged with Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats, and Harassment.
Location
1400 block of Old River Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
31-26-00532
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.