75-3808 A1-(M) OPERATE VEHICLE W/OUT IGNITION INTERLOCK
75-1543 A-(S) DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 28, 2026, Robeson Township Police conducted a traffic stop on Main Street after a vehicle was identified with a suspended registration.
The operator, Matthew RYAN, was found to be driving with a suspended license and without the required ignition interlock device. The vehicle was towed from the scene.
As a result, charges were filed against Matthew RYAN for Driving Without an Ignition Interlock and Driving While Operating Privilege Suspended or Revoked
Location
2689 Main Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
31-26-00733
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.