18-3921 A-(M2); THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
18-3925 A-(M2); RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 15, 2026, Robeson Township Police received a report of merchandise stolen from a roadside stand on Old River Road.
Through investigation, the suspect was identified as Brian ROSAS-CRUZ. Charges were completed and filed with the court following the investigation.
As a result, ROSAS-CRUZ was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Receiving Stolen Property.
Location
1000 Block of Old River Rd
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.