1 Count Strangulation (F1)
2 Counts Simple Assault (M2)
1 Count Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
1 Count Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Robeson Township Police Department arrested Malfaro , William John Jr. on Wednesday March 31st, 2021.
On March 24, 2021, 12:06 P.M., the Robeson Police responded to a residence along the 300 Block of Old River Road, Birdsboro, PA 19508. This investigation led to the Police obtaining an Arrest Warrant for William J. Malfaro Jr. for the charges of Strangulation, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person and Harassment.
On March 31, 2021 at approximately 1300 Hours, William J. Malfaro was arrested by Robeson Township Police Officers in Exeter Township. Robeson P.D. acted on a tip that was received.
Location
300 Block Old River Road
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.