75-3802 A1*-(M); DUI: GEN IMP/INC OF DRIVING SAFELY - 1ST OFF
75-3802 B*-(M) - DUI: HIGH RTE OF ALC (BAC .10 - <.16)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
DUI Arrest
On June 13, 2026, at approximately 5:00 a.m., the Robeson Township Police Department responded to the area of Morgantown Road south of Moyer Road for a report of an unresponsive female inside a vehicle against an embankment.
Upon arrival, officers learned that emergency personnel had awakened the driver and were evaluating her. The responding officer determined that the driver, identified as Lisa HANSON, 45, of Downingtown, PA, had been operating the vehicle prior to the crash and was the sole occupant.
During the investigation, HANSON admitted to consuming alcoholic beverages prior to driving. Signs of impairment, including slurred speech and the odor of an alcoholic beverage were observed, prompting Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to be administered. HANSON was subsequently taken into custody for suspected Driving Under the Influence.
Criminal charges have been filed through District Court.
Location
Morgantown Rd. South of Moyer Road
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.